Open vision bar

Faculty/Staff

Last Updated: 6/1/2022 2:19 PM

 

Faculty/Staff (By Department)

Administration

Administrators:  Ms. Kim Hagood, Dr. Michele Harcarik, Mrs. Lea Henderson

 

School Counselors:  Elizabeth RayJeff Bennett

 

Office Staff: Simone Alsup, Xochilt Benitez, Sarah Miller, Kathy Schappert

School Nurse: Amy Hagan

Instructional Lead Strategist: Sarah Mallow

Academic Facilitator: Taylor Smith

Parent Involvement: Evelize Rosario-Sanchez

 

Carmel Cafe' Crew: 

Sherri Polley (Manager), Sherry Disner (Asst. Manager), Kathryn Adams, Mildred Blazques, Barbie Chumley, Dianne Davis Burns, Christy Lemming, Laura Paramo, Brenda Rainey

 

Instructional Teams: 

Kindergarten

Certified Staff: 
Hannah Cochran,  Amanda CoonsBrittany CurtisBriana DeLeonLily LippertMelanie Phillips,  Kendall Scott, Laura Whang

Classified Staff: 
Sharon Borg, Irene Delvasto, Mindy Heggen, Staci Powell, Sheila Sanchez, Christine Vasilik

 

First Grade

Marissa Burulcich,  Ashley Clark, Allyson DeeganSamantha HarringtonJessie KronaugeJessica ParkerEliana RobertsJenny RuschHeidi Sansone 

 

Second Grade

Samantha CleekSheri DiDonato Robbin Dycus,  Joanne EmanuelPaige McCoy,  Amanda Pingley, Sharon PorterLexie SchwarzJenn Straw

 

Third Grade

Leah Fritz,  Kate GranerKelsey Johnson,  Mary Leigh Jones,  Amy Keith,   Jill Noojin,  Janet Price,  Christy Talmage,  Adisha Wesley

 

Fourth Grade

Savannah BeachAshley ChambersTyia FranklinValorie Long (Padgett),   Lisa ReidyIan Schumacher, Fernando Vara, Bryan Wallace

 

Fifth Grade

Julie Arrington,  Natalie Cosby,  Christy Espinoza Kate Henriques, Laura Howell,  Erin HughesRebekah MitchellTim Reister

 

Specials/AIM/Media

Bill Barsh (Art),  Jason Bryant (PE), Margie Burt (STEM), Robin Moles (Media),  Erin Reece (PE),  Ashley Roth, (AIM),  Rhonda Rowell (Blended Learning),  Nathan Whitehurst (Music)

 

Special Education

Certified Staff:

Makayla AngelAmanda Baluch, Mandy Collins, Kelly Cooks, Teri DixonAndrea Trella, Tommy JonesAnna McCord, Kim McMillan,  Kim Miller, Jessica Million, Courtney PeppersStacy York, Ann Ussery

Speech: Anna Brown, Christy Chadwick, TBD

PT/OT:  Jennifer Huffman (PT), Amy Peart (OT)

Classified Staff:

Mallory Andrews, Cindy Arnold, Penny Hegman, Courtney McMichen, Deanna Sareen,  Stephanie Warren, Thelma Woodburn

 

EIP/ESOL

Kim CastleberryMaria Carrillo-GarciaLisa Clay, Laurie Coffey, Deborah HallfordMary MazeallMargaret Ryan, Gina Surratt, Tamara Wheeler, Tammy WilliamsJulie Ziemecki