Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Teams

6th Grade Teams

Team Amicalola
Literature Composition  Amanda Chestang
Literacy Workshop  Mindee Calabrese
Math  Morgan Sabb
Science  Lisa Naliwajka
Social Studies  Amanda Collins
Team Waleska
Literature Composition  Jennifer Jones
Literacy Workshop  Katrina Rogers
Math  Courtni, Mitchell
Science  Chelsea Quillian
Social Studies  Shared

 

Team Echota
Literature Composition  Kim Wagoner
Literacy Workshop  Stacey Thompson
Math  Amy Day
Science  Kyle Taylor
Social Studies  Laura Herrera

 

Team Caddo
Literature Composition  Kyle Freunscht
Literacy Workshop  Lia Bobo
Math  Lindsey Pracht
Science  Lindsey Mason
Social Studies  Shared

 

7th Grade Teams

Team Hiawassee
Literature Composition  Tiffany Robbins
Literacy Workshop  Kristy Allen
Math  Day Craig
Science  Leigh Ann Cantrell
Social Studies  Debbie Garner

 

Team Stiyu
Literature Composition  Jacqueline Allen
Literacy Workshop  Jennifer Evans
Math  Jennifer Campbell
Science  Leslie Powell
Social Studies  Shared

 

Team Tsunalli
Literature Composition  Stephanie Shaffer
Literacy Workshop  Bonnie Jackson
Math  Bekki Couch
Science  Erin Hoerr
Social Studies  Debbie Lanter

 

Team Eyota
Literature Composition  Robin Sheffield
Literacy Workshop  Katey Yursis
Math  Meredith Waters
Science  Courtney Helmuth
Social Studies  Jamie Azaroff

 

8th Grade Teams

Team Phoenix
Literature Composition  Amanda Coleman
Foreign Language/Lit Workshop  Elizabeth Castrillon 
Math  David Colvin
Science  Carrie Barie
Social Studies  Hannah Braswell

 

Team Waya
Literature Composition  DeLaney Campbell
Literacy Workshop  Keisha Morris
Math  Brian Jackson
Science  Cassie Pichon
Social Studies  Shared

 

Team Creek
Literature Composition  Robyn West
Literacy Workshop  Tina Wheeler
Math  Hannah Samios
Science  Mark Diss
Social Studies  Amy Thomason

 

Team Halona
Literature Compositon  LaTease Drawdy
Literacy Workshop  Nicole Green
Math  Courtney Jasman
Science  Kathy DeSarno
Social Studies  Jake Pendergraft

 

High School Credit 

 
Spanish  Elizabeth Castrillon
French  Jennifer Russell
Latin  Greg Ross

 

Special Education

 

 6th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Laura Malavenda
 Literacy Workshop  Misty Harper
 Math  Donna Kluscarits
 SS/SC/Lit Comp/LW (TT)  Greg Scott
 SC/M (TT)  Julie Glatzhofer
 7th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Andrew Carwile
 Literacy Workshop  Betsy Jorczak
 Math  Taylor Bennett
 Lit Comp/M (TT)  Amy Wallace
 SC/LW (TT)  Alison Alderfer
 Lit Comp/SS/LW (TT)  Ryan Richards
 8th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Christine Lawley
 Literacy Workshop  Jessica Nelson
 Math  Ben Sparks
 S/LW (TT)  Lois Thom
 Lit Comp/LW/ (TT)  Dedee Poje
 M/SS/(TT)  Dennis Campbell
   

 

Connections Teachers

 FACS  Melissa Christensen
 Orch/Drama  Tim Christian
 STEM Exploratory  Teresa Hutto
 Business  Anita Geoghagan
 Technology  Brad Mann
 Careers  Amy McCarthy
 Chorus  Joe Salter
 Art  Connie Strickland
 Band  Ricky Williams
 REP Math  Rebecca Bracca
 REP Math  Sebrina Horton
 REP Reading  Valerie Hultquist
 ESOL  Sara Lawson
 ESOL  Christy Vacarro
 PE/Health  
   Douglas Elliott
   Jake Hester
   Syretha Marble
   Janet Roach
   Paul Singer
   Julie Swanson
 High School Credit   
 Spanish  Elizabeth Castrillon
 French  Jennifer Russell
 Latin  Greg Ross